Selection Committee

 

The South East Europe Tech Tour 2019 is steered by top VCs and thought leaders who will ensure that the 120 attendees have a groundbreaking experience. Meet the volunteer leaders!



President of South East Europe Tech Tour 2019

 

  • Alexander Galitsky
    Almaz Capital

    Alexander Galitsky

    Almaz Capital (United States)

    Managing Partner

 


Vice President of the Selection Committee

 

  • Marius Ghenea
    3TS Capital Partners Ltd

    Marius Ghenea

    3TS Capital Partners Ltd (Austria)

    Investment Director

 


Selection Committee SEETT

 

Vedran Blagus
South Central Ventures

Vedran Blagus

Investment Manager
South Central Ventures (Croatia)
DeepTech
FinTech
agritech
Roger Blott
Fil Rouge Capital

Roger Blott

Partner
Fil Rouge Capital (Slovenia)
DeepTech
Pavel Bogdanov
Almaz Capital

Pavel Bogdanov

General Partner
Almaz Capital (Germany)
DeepTech
mobility
Todor Breshkov
LAUNCHub Ventures

Todor Breshkov

Founding Partner
LAUNCHub Ventures (Bulgaria)
DeepTech
FinTech
agritech
Cristian Dascalu
GapMinder

Cristian Dascalu

VC Partner, Innovation & Acceleration Advisor
GapMinder (Romania)
DeepTech
Marcin Fejfer
SpeedUp Venture Capital Group

Marcin Fejfer

Investment Manager
SpeedUp Venture Capital Group (Poland)
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital

Alexander Galitsky

Managing Partner
Almaz Capital (United States)
Marius Ghenea
3TS Capital Partners Ltd

Marius Ghenea

Investment Director
3TS Capital Partners Ltd (Austria)
DeepTech
FinTech
mobility
Michael Gold
Crimson Capital Corp.

Michael Gold

Managing Director
Crimson Capital Corp. (Macedonia FYR)
Energy
FinTech
agritech
Veselin Iliev
PostScriptum Ventures

Veselin Iliev

Senior Financial Analyst
PostScriptum Ventures (Bulgaria)
Energy
agritech
mobility
Stanislav Ivanov
Tera Ventures

Stanislav Ivanov

Co-founder
Tera Ventures (Estonia)
DeepTech
Erhan Kilicozlu
ACT Venture Partners

Erhan Kilicozlu

Managing Partner at ACT Venture Partners
ACT Venture Partners (Turkey)
Stefan Koritar
Techmatch Agency SRL

Stefan Koritar

Partner
Techmatch Agency SRL (Romania)
Marcin Kurek
Market One Capital

Marcin Kurek

Co-founder and Partner
Market One Capital (Poland)
Markus Lang
Speedinvest

Markus Lang

Head of Pre-Seed Program
Speedinvest (Austria)
DeepTech
FinTech
Blockchain
Salvator Levis
7L Capital Partners

Salvator Levis

Principal
7L Capital Partners (Greece)
DeepTech
Daniel Lorer
BrightCap Ventures

Daniel Lorer

Managing Partner
BrightCap Ventures (Bulgaria)
DeepTech
FinTech
Oksana Mackie-Kaletnyk
Almaz Capital

Oksana Mackie-Kaletnyk

Venture Partner
Almaz Capital (Ukraine)
Dorian Macovei
EMSA Capital

Dorian Macovei

Managing Director
EMSA Capital (Austria)
Cem Sertoglu
Earlybird Venture Capital

Cem Sertoglu

Partner
Earlybird Venture Capital (Turkey)
DeepTech
FinTech
mobility
Gyorgy Simo
Day One Capital

Gyorgy Simo

Co-founder and Managing Partner
Day One Capital (Hungary)
Aleksandar Terziyski
NEVEQ Capital Partners Ltd

Aleksandar Terziyski

Investment Manager
NEVEQ Capital Partners Ltd (Bulgaria)
Daniel Tomov
Eleven Ventures

Daniel Tomov

Founding Partner
Eleven Ventures (Bulgaria)
FinTech
agritech