Participants

 

Vedran Blagus
South Central Ventures

Vedran Blagus

Investment Manager
South Central Ventures (Croatia)
DeepTech
FinTech
agritech
Roger Blott
Fil Rouge Capital

Roger Blott

Partner
Fil Rouge Capital (Slovenia)
DeepTech
Elena Bocharova
GP Bullhound

Elena Bocharova

Analyst
GP Bullhound (Germany)
Jordan Bocskov
Fiedler Capital

Jordan Bocskov

Managing Partner
Fiedler Capital (Austria)
Pavel Bogdanov
Almaz Capital

Pavel Bogdanov

General Partner
Almaz Capital (Germany)
DeepTech
mobility
Todor Breshkov
LAUNCHub Ventures

Todor Breshkov

Founding Partner
LAUNCHub Ventures (Bulgaria)
DeepTech
FinTech
agritech
Vasil Chinchev
Crowe Bulgaria Audit Ltd.

Vasil Chinchev

Manager
Crowe Bulgaria Audit Ltd. (Bulgaria)
Cristian Dascalu
GapMinder

Cristian Dascalu

VC Partner, Innovation & Acceleration Advisor
GapMinder (Romania)
DeepTech
Nina Davydova
Almaz Capital

Nina Davydova

Project Manager
Almaz Capital (United States)
Marcin Fejfer
SpeedUp Venture Capital Group

Marcin Fejfer

Investment Manager
SpeedUp Venture Capital Group (Poland)
Lorenzo Franchini
ScaleIT

Lorenzo Franchini

Founder
ScaleIT (Italy)
mobility
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital

Alexander Galitsky

Managing Partner
Almaz Capital (United States)
Marius Ghenea
3TS Capital Partners Ltd

Marius Ghenea

Investment Director
3TS Capital Partners Ltd (Austria)
DeepTech
FinTech
mobility
Michael Gold
Crimson Capital Corp.

Michael Gold

Managing Director
Crimson Capital Corp. (Macedonia FYR)
Energy
FinTech
agritech
Irina Goryacheva
Almaz Capital

Irina Goryacheva

General Director
Almaz Capital (United States)
Max Gurvits
Cross Border Angels

Max Gurvits

Director for CEE, CIS and MENA
Cross Border Angels (United Kingdom)
Claus Hackmann
BASF Venture Capital GmbH

Claus Hackmann

Investment Manager
BASF Venture Capital GmbH (Germany)
agritech
Veselin Iliev
PostScriptum Ventures

Veselin Iliev

Senior Financial Analyst
PostScriptum Ventures (Bulgaria)
Energy
agritech
mobility
Stanislav Ivanov
Tera Ventures

Stanislav Ivanov

Co-founder
Tera Ventures (Estonia)
DeepTech
Erhan Kilicozlu
ACT Venture Partners

Erhan Kilicozlu

Managing Partner at ACT Venture Partners
ACT Venture Partners (Turkey)
Oleksandr Kirimov
Integrum Ventures

Oleksandr Kirimov

Supervisory Board Member
Integrum Ventures (Ukraine)
Energy
FinTech
Stefan Koritar
Techmatch Agency SRL

Stefan Koritar

Partner
Techmatch Agency SRL (Romania)
Pavel Korolev
Pulsar Venture Capital

Pavel Korolev

Founding Partner
Pulsar Venture Capital (Russian Federation)
Stevica Kuharski
Fil Rouge Capital

Stevica Kuharski

Head of Scouting
Fil Rouge Capital (Slovenia)
Marcin Kurek
Market One Capital

Marcin Kurek

Co-founder and Partner
Market One Capital (Poland)
Markus Lang
Speedinvest

Markus Lang

Head of Pre-Seed Program
Speedinvest (Austria)
DeepTech
FinTech
Blockchain
Salvator Levis
7L Capital Partners

Salvator Levis

Principal
7L Capital Partners (Greece)
DeepTech
Daniel Lorer
BrightCap Ventures

Daniel Lorer

Managing Partner
BrightCap Ventures (Bulgaria)
DeepTech
FinTech
Oksana Mackie-Kaletnyk
Almaz Capital

Oksana Mackie-Kaletnyk

Venture Partner
Almaz Capital (Ukraine)
Dorian Macovei
EMSA Capital

Dorian Macovei

Managing Director
EMSA Capital (Austria)
Belizar Marinov
Eleven Ventures

Belizar Marinov

Investment Associate
Eleven Ventures (Bulgaria)
FinTech
agritech
Natalia Natcheva
Tech Tour

Natalia Natcheva

Senior Project Manager
Tech Tour (Bulgaria)
Georgi Pavlov
Georgi Pavlov

Georgi Pavlov

-
Proptech.bg (Bulgaria)
Evgenia Petkanska
Tech Tour

Evgenia Petkanska

Junior Project Manager
Tech Tour (Bulgaria)
Ales Pevc
Technology Park Ljubljana

Ales Pevc

Creative Technologies & New Business Model Consultant
Technology Park Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Hans Rijckenberg
Sapience ’00 BV

Hans Rijckenberg

Managing Director
Sapience ’00 BV (Netherlands)
Michal Ruminski
Michal Ruminski

Michal Ruminski

Managing Partner
EEC Ventures (Poland)
Marek Rusiecki
Xevin Investments

Marek Rusiecki

-
Xevin Investments (Poland)
Dawid Rylski
Speedinvest

Dawid Rylski

Analyst
Speedinvest (Austria)
Peeter Saks
Baltcap

Peeter Saks

Managing Partner
Baltcap (Estonia)
Victor Schiller
R Cubed Group

Victor Schiller

President
R Cubed Group (United States)
DeepTech
FinTech
mobility
Cem Sertoglu
Earlybird Venture Capital

Cem Sertoglu

Partner
Earlybird Venture Capital (Turkey)
DeepTech
FinTech
mobility
Jorg Sievert
GP Bullhound

Jorg Sievert

Member of Investment Committee
GP Bullhound (Germany)
mobility
Voytek Siewierski
Silicon Valley Venture Partners

Voytek Siewierski

Managing Partner
Silicon Valley Venture Partners (United States)
Gyorgy Simo
Day One Capital

Gyorgy Simo

Co-founder and Managing Partner
Day One Capital (Hungary)
William Stevens
Tech Tour

William Stevens

Co-Founder & Group Managing Director
Tech Tour (Belgium)
Vadim Tarasov
Bright Capital

Vadim Tarasov

Investment Director
Bright Capital (Russian Federation)
Aleksandar Terziyski
NEVEQ Capital Partners Ltd

Aleksandar Terziyski

Investment Manager
NEVEQ Capital Partners Ltd (Bulgaria)
Daniel Tomov
Eleven Ventures

Daniel Tomov

Founding Partner
Eleven Ventures (Bulgaria)
FinTech
agritech
Radostina Tsenova
Tech Tour

Radostina Tsenova

Business Development
Tech Tour (Bulgaria)
Joost Waeterloos
The Dow Chemical Company

Joost Waeterloos

European Technology Scouting Leader
The Dow Chemical Company (Belgium)
Energy
mobility
Pascale Xelot
IBM

Pascale Xelot

Director Developer Ecosystems & Startups for Europe
IBM (France)
DeepTech
FinTech
Blockchain