Overview   Programme   Speakers & Investor Jury   Selection Process   Presenting Companies   Venue & Accommodation   Invest Horizon Activities Nov. 9th   Contact us   Registration   Awards Winners
Login

Email  
Password  

Programme

Monday 9 November 2015
10:00 Invest Horizon Raising Awareness Seminar
[ Room: Venue: i3P]
14:00 Academy Seminar
[ Room: Venue: i3P]
'In collaboration with Invest Horizon'
Activity reserved only to pre-registered companies and coaches of the Italian Corporate Venture Forum.
19:30 Dinner registration
'Dinner reserved to invited guests only'
20:00 Welcome dinner
 
Tuesday 10 November 2015
08:15 Registration & Welcome Coffee
[ Room: Lobby]
09:00 Welcome & Introduction
[ Room: Auditorium - 1st floor]
William Stevens (Europe Unlimited)
Livio Scalvini (Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.)
Vincenzo Ilotte (Torino Chamber of Commerce)
09:30 Panel Discussion Session
[ Room: Auditorium - 1st floor]
'Will digital technology change the business of larger companies – how to work with smaller tech companies?'
MODERATOR: Marco Cantamessa (I3P, Incubatore Imprese Innovative Politecnico di Torino)
PANELISTS:
Enrico Cattaneo (42 Advisory)
Davide Turco (Atlante Ventures)
Diana Saraceni (Panakès Partners)
Ulrich Schmidt (Scala Ventures SA)
10:15 Coffee Break
[ Room: Auditorium foyer - 1st floor]
10:45 Industrial Corporate Presentations
[ Room: Room 707, 7th floor]
'Corporate investors present their activities'
PANELISTS:
Adriano La Vopa (Philips Innovation Services)
Mauro Piloni (Whirpool)
Healthcare Corporate Presentations
[ Room: Room 701, 7th floor]
'Corporate investors present their activities'
PANELISTS:
Paolo Marcheselli (Novartis Italia)
Smart Systems & Cleantech Corporate Presentations
[ Room: Room 704, 7th floor ]
'Corporate investors present their activities'
PANELISTS:
Michele Padovani (CLN)
Joost Waeterloos (The Dow Chemical Company)
11:15 Digital Company Presentation Session
[ Room: Room 707, 7th floor]

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Andrea Capitanio (Dinah Consulting)
Dario Caleffi (Go Beyond)
Vincenzo Terracciano, CFA (Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.)
Erkan Kilicaslan (Iris Capital Management)
Matthias Brix (Neuhaus Partners GmbH)
Matteo Bonfanti (Quadrivio SGR)
Ulrich Schmidt (Scala Ventures SA)
Enrico Mattiazzi (United Ventures)
Fabio Allegreni (XANDAS New Media Ventures)

PRESENTERS:
Andrea Rinaldo (XMetrics)
Alessandro Zanet (WOMS)
Fulvio Cugno (Oluck)
Dario Melpignano (Neosperience Spa)
Alessandro Canepa (i-Deal SRL)
Mariachiara Bosio (Bringme Srl)
Healthcare/Digital Health Company Presentation Session
[ Room: Room 701, 7th floor]

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Fabrizio Conicella (Bioindustry Park Silvano Fumero Spa)
Klaus Berding (Breslin AG)
Marco Bottaro (Capitalife, Inc.)
Konstantinos Efthymiopoulos (Eporgen Ventures)
Drago Cerchiari (EPsolutions SA )
Christian B. Jung (High-Tech Gründerfonds Management GmbH)
Giovanni Mariggi (Index Ventures)
Claudio Rumazza (Innogest Capital)
Claire Poulard (Omnes Capital)
Diana Saraceni (Panakès Partners)

PRESENTERS:
Luca Ravagnan (WISE)
Giuseppina Emma Puglisi (PR.O.VOICE)
Erich Cavicchiolo (Nubilaria srl)
Esther Cobos (IPSA)
Silvia Trasciatti (Galileo Research)
Luca Sereni (CellDynamics Srl)
Smart Systems Company Presentation Session
[ Room: Room 704, 7th floor]

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Jean-Philippe Gendre (Emertec Gestion SA)
Pierre-Alain Mathier (FEI Capital Partners)
Eduardo Bundyra (GVAdvisors)
Marco Allois (Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.)
François-Xavier Dedde (Omnes Capital)
Joost Waeterloos (The Dow Chemical Company)
Winfried Weigel (Weigel Corporate Finance)

PRESENTERS:
Massimo Ippolito (KiteGen Venture S.p.A.)
Giorgio Cerruti (WAVE TRASTIC)
Filippo Bastianini (Sestosensor SRL)
Marco Bestonzo (INTOINO)
Andres Saldivia (Hysytech S.r.l.)
Antonio Domenico Ialeggio (Geolumen)
Giovanni Venturini Del Greco (AGROILS TECHNOLOGIES SPA)
12:45 Networking Lunch
[ Room: Auditorium foyer]
13:30 One2One Meetings & Lunch Coffee Break
[ Room: Auditorium - 1st floor]
14:45 Telco & Media Corporate Presentations
[ Room: Room 707, 7th floor]
'Corporate investors present their activities'
PANELISTS:
Enrico Fili (RCS Mediagroup)
Gabriele Elia (Telecom Italia S.p.A.)
Energy Corporate Presentations
[ Room: Room 701, 7th floor]
'Corporate investors present their activities'
PANELISTS:
Roberto Borghini (ENGIE)
Smart Mobility Corporate Presentations
[ Room: Room 704, 7th floor]
'Corporate investors present their activities'
PANELISTS:
Louis Bo (Ecomobilite Ventures)
15:15 Digital Company Presentation Session
[ Room: Room 707, 7th floor]

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Mario Citelli (EEN Unioncamere Puglia)
Alberto Giusti (Guanxi)
Stefano Molino (Innogest Capital)
Sergio Zocchi (United Ventures)
Fabio Allegreni (XANDAS New Media Ventures)

PRESENTERS:
Ester Liquori (You Are My Guide Srl)
Elisa Vaira (Sin Tesi Forma)
Evandro Pollono (Sandeva)
Daniele Pozzo (Naboomboo)
Lorenzo Uggeri (Kooness)
Tommaso Cremonini (Fanceat)
Smart Manufacturing / Cleantech Company Presentation Session
[ Room: Room 701, 7th floor]

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Alberto Emprin (3LB Seed Capital)
Andrea Capitanio (Dinah Consulting)
Jean-Philippe Gendre (Emertec Gestion SA)
Roberto Borghini (ENGIE)
Ruggero Recchioni (Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.)
Joost Waeterloos (The Dow Chemical Company)

PRESENTERS:
Bruno Garavelli (Xnext)
Flavio Ghirardi (Xaluxi srl)
Giuseppe Gianolio (VASS Technologies s.r.l)
Serena Bertarione Rava Rossa (TitaC srl)
Roberto Cafagna (Nanto Cleantech Spa)
Vittorio Bava (Diptera)
Smart Mobility / Cities Company Presentation Session
[ Room: Room 704, 7th floor]

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Mauro Ferrari (Club Degli Investitori)
Louis Bo (Ecomobilite Ventures)
Riccardo Aimerito (ERA Kapital)
Eduardo Bundyra (GVAdvisors)
François-Xavier Dedde (Omnes Capital)
Matteo Bonfanti (Quadrivio SGR)

PRESENTERS:
Pierpaolo Rigo (tacita)
Carlo Viberti (SpaceLand Italia)
Mauro Di Giamberardino (Smart-I)
Daniele Galvani (Moto Parilla)
Francesco Ardito (LastMinuteSottoCasa - Perché il cibo... non si butta!)
Paolo Cistaro (Easy Rain I.S.R.L.)
17:00 Closing Keynote
[ Room: Auditorium - 1st floor]
Livio Scalvini (Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.)
17:15 Award Ceremony
[ Room: Auditorium - 1st floor]
17:30 Closing cocktail
[ Room: Auditorium foyer - 1st floor]
18:30 End of the Italian Corporate Venture Forum



Powered by e-unlimited.com
Registration & Profiling Platform v1.3.6297.20376
Copyright ©1998-2017 Europe Unlimited - All rights reserved